Lyricsmode.Com - Info lyricsmode.com

lyricsmode.com receives about 49,500 unique visitors and 64,845 (1.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $266.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $167,767.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lyricsmode.com is ranked number 12,832 in the world and 0.0099% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Rotterdam, 11, Netherlands and links to network IP address 178.18.22.163.

About - lyricsmode.com

LyricsMode.com is a comprehensive online music resource which is providing text lyrics for music compositions. At the current moment LyricsMode.com has more than 650,000 lyrics for more than 25,000 artists and this amount grows day-by-day. ... You can register and have a personal profile on LyricsMode Useful links : Top 100 Lyrics , Submit Lyrics , Request Lyrics
View lyrics to your favorite songs, read meanings and explanations from our community, share your thoughts and feelings about the songs you love.
How did lyricsmode.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lyricsmode.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
49,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,485,000
Daily Pageviews:
64,845 (1.31 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,832 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0099% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.0%19.8%10063
Philippines 17.4%19.0%335
Indonesia 5.9%5.9%2394
India 5.0%4.9%12244
United Kingdom 4.4%3.7%8821
Japan 4.2%4.4%16972
Canada 2.6%2.3%8187
China 2.6%2.1%33273
Malaysia 2.3%2.5%2735
Australia 1.8%1.8%7362
Germany 1.8%1.5%24639
France 1.6%1.6%20343
Singapore 1.6%1.5%3418
Nigeria 1.5%1.3%4121
Italy 1.2%1.2%20850
Mexico 1.2%1.0%11972
South Africa 1.0%0.9%7454
Korea, Republic of 1.0%0.8%17112
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.0%7259
Spain 0.9%0.9%24582
Russian Federation 0.9%0.9%38330
Netherlands 0.8%0.9%12744
Belgium 0.7%0.9%9558
Sweden 0.6%0.6%10069
Pakistan 0.6%0.4%12585
Thailand 0.6%0.5%11382
Turkey 0.5%0.5%20642
Qatar 0.5%0.5%5693
Norway 0.5%0.4%9059
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%11700

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lyricsmode.com
100.00%100.00%1.32

Competitive Data

SEMrush lyricsmode.com
Domain:
  lyricsmode.com
Rank:
  758
Organic Keywords:
  1,199,311
Organic Traffic:
  3,079,281
Organic Cost:
  $734,890.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  61
Page Authority:
  46
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,132
Total Backlinks:
  97,762
Follow Links:
  88,787
Nofollow Links:
  8,975
Referring Domains:
  2,405
Referring IPs:
  2,542

How socially engaged is lyricsmode.com?

Facebook:
  22,036
Google +:
  71
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  409
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

How much lyricsmode.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$266.90
Monthly Revenue:
$8,007.00
Yearly Revenue:
$97,418.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 12,839$147.27
Philippines 12,321$19.96
United Kingdom 2,399$14.95
Canada 1,491$10.45
Japan 2,853$9.13
Australia 1,167$8.79
India 3,177$5.08
Malaysia 1,621$4.91
France 1,038$4.88
Indonesia 3,826$4.71
Germany 973$4.70
China 1,362$4.21
Netherlands 584$2.97
Singapore 973$2.91
Belgium 584$2.88
Italy 778$2.72
South Africa 584$2.57
Nigeria 843$2.21
Sweden 389$2.07
Norway 259$1.37
Saudi Arabia 648$1.31
Korea, Republic of 519$1.20
Russian Federation 584$1.18
Hong Kong 259$0.89
Qatar 324$0.86
Thailand 324$0.81
Spain 584$0.65
Mexico 648$0.63
Turkey 324$0.35
Pakistan 259$0.27

How much money do lyricsmode.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$45.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,377.47
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$16,759.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,366
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
280,967
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,418,431
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,311$26.51
Indonesia 2,219$2.73
Canada 373$2.61
United Kingdom 384$2.39
Australia 233$1.76
India 890$1.42
Philippines 862$1.40
Germany 282$1.36
Singapore 282$0.84
Sweden 109$0.58
China 177$0.55
France 114$0.54
Netherlands 99$0.50
Italy 132$0.46
Malaysia 130$0.39
Belgium 70$0.35
Saudi Arabia 136$0.28
Norway 52$0.27
Japan 86$0.27
Spain 111$0.12
Hong Kong 26$0.09
Pakistan 83$0.09
Russian Federation 35$0.07
Mexico 58$0.06
Qatar 19$0.05
South Africa 12$0.05
Thailand 19$0.05
Korea, Republic of 21$0.05
Nigeria 17$0.04
Turkey 23$0.02

How much is lyricsmode.com worth?

Website Value:
$167,767.76

Where is lyricsmode.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.18.22.163
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Rotterdam
11
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 178.18.22.163

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does lyricsmode.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1860 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.complexmedianetwork.com/js/cmnUNT.js
http://media.complex.com/common/plugins/postscribe/postscribe.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_107.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.lyricsmode.com/i/css/main_page.css?1612071054

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Sign up and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
or renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
0-9 and 26 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Top new and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Add new lyrics renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Feedback renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Real-time feed…on LyricsMode. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Editors choice and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
+ and 27 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Explanation and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
added by SherlockHolmes Rookie and 13 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
But you keep t…o ***ing step and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
The author of…hael (Adam) yo and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Read more → and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Meaning and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
When he was in…ally cost him. and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Alyssa Nicole Sarvida Paler and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
View more renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
View more feed renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
You're A Mean One, Mr. Grinch and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Christmas Songs and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
All Po***r Lyrics → and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
F renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
+82 and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
P renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
W renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
R renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Christmas Carols and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Privacy Policy and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
MODE renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
© 2016 renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://media.complex.com/common/misc/siteData.json (expiration not specified)
http://media.complex.com/common/plugins/jquery/namespaced/cmn-jquery-1.10.2.js (expiration not specified)
http://media.complex.com/common/plugins/jquery/namespaced/jquery.tools.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://media.complex.com/common/plugins/overlay/cmn-overlay-2.1.0.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://media.complex.com/common/plugins/postscribe/postscribe.js (expiration not specified)
https://media.complex.com/campaigns/2016-q3/doc-martens/fwbb-static/img/boots.png (expiration not specified)
https://media.complex.com/campaigns/2016-q3/doc-martens/fwbb-static/img/cta.png (expiration not specified)
https://media.complex.com/campaigns/2016-q3/doc-martens/fwbb-static/img/fwbb-ros.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://media.complex.com/campaigns/2016-q3/doc-martens/fwbb-static/img/shadow.png (expiration not specified)
https://media.complex.com/campaigns/2016-q3/doc-martens/video.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://media.complex.com/common/units/fwbb/fwbanner-generic.css (expiration not specified)
https://media.complex.com/common/videoplayer/videojs/skin/complex/complex-skin.css (expiration not specified)
https://media.complex.com/common/videoplayer/videojs/video-includes.js (expiration not specified)
http://hb.springserve.com/bid/7333/201/hbid (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_EN/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/header/15178.js (33.4 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onCRUserIdLoaded (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/complex7030850374/moatad.js (9.9 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,182 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 970 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="" class="ui-login">Log in</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="" class="ui-signup">Sign up</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/lyrics/v/">V</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/lyrics/w/">W</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/lyrics/x/">X</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/lyrics/y/">Y</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/lyrics/z/">Z</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/about/contact.php" class="link-feedback pull-right">Feedback</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…mode/article_0" name="google_ads_ifr…mode/article_0"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="c_text">po***r</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="n_text">lyrics</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hide_text hide-gray t_black">Jingle Bells</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hide_text hide-gray text-gray">Christmas Songs</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/i/bpictures/23680.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hide_text hide-gray t_black">Feliz Navidad</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hide_text hide-gray text-gray">Jose Feliciano</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/i/bpictures/11364.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hide_text hide-gray t_black">You&#39;re A Mean One, Mr. Grinch</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hide_text hide-gray text-gray">Grinch</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/i/bpictures/14262.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hide_text hide-gray t_black">Christmas In Our Hearts</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hide_text hide-gray text-gray">Jose Mari Chan</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/i/bpictures/11103.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hide_text hide-gray t_black">Feliz Navidad</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hide_text hide-gray text-gray">Christmas Songs</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/i/bpictures/23680.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>All Po***r Lyrics →</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="c_text">users</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hide_text hide-gray t_black">forty-two</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>+82</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hide_text hide-gray t_black">EnnardInnards</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>+25</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hide_text hide-gray t_black">Punkinthegreat Burnett</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>+14</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hide_text hide-gray t_black">WUKI_101</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>+10</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hide_text hide-gray t_black">Roseann Rotoni Ascaño</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>+7</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>All Top Users →</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="n_text">artists</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hide_text hide-gray t_black">Christmas Songs</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="btn_arrow pull-right"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hide_text hide-gray t_black">Christmas Carols</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="btn_arrow pull-right"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hide_text hide-gray t_black">Jose Feliciano</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="btn_arrow pull-right"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hide_text hide-gray t_black">Grinch</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="btn_arrow pull-right"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hide_text hide-gray t_black">Jose Mari Chan</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="btn_arrow pull-right"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>All Top Artists →</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/about/terms.php">Terms of Use</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/about/privacy_policy.php">Privacy Policy</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="orange">LYRICS</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b class="blue">MODE</b> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 101KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.lyricsmode.com/i/bpictures/11364.jpg could save 35KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lyricsmode.com/i/bpictures/15042.jpg could save 29.2KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lyricsmode.com/i/bpictures/23680.jpg could save 29.2KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lyricsmode.com/i/images/lm_sprite.png?1478175109 could save 3.4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lyricsmode.com/i/bpictures/14262.jpg could save 1.2KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lyricsmode.com/i/bpictures/11103.jpg could save 1.1KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://media.complex.com/common/images/spacer.gif could save 1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://media.complex.com/common/images/spacer.gif could save 1KiB (93% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=970 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work to adapt your styling for smaller screens.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="search_box clearfix">No new notific…in or Sign up</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/" class="logolm pull-left"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="search_string" type="text" name="search" class="search-query header-form-input"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="ui-search-butt…eader-form-btn"></button> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="" class="ui-login">Log in</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/lyrics/0-9/">0-9</a> and 26 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Home</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/lyrics_submit.php" class="header-navbar-…ong pull-right">Add new lyrics</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/about/contact.php" class="link-feedback pull-right">Feedback</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="vote-cont pull…ann-vote-block">+5</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="vote-cont pull…ann-vote-block">+5</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/lyrics/c/chri…gle_bells.html">Jingle BellsChristmas Songs</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/top/" class="fs14">All Po***r Lyrics →</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/users/forty-two/">f forty-two+82</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/lyrics/c/christmas_songs/">Christmas Songs</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/about/about.php">About</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="tb-box tb-logo tb-logo-slim"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="tb-logo-link" href="http://about.complex.com"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="mailto:?subjec…yricsmode.com/" class="tb-btn-url"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 25.3KiB (84% reduction).

Compressing http://media.complex.com/common/misc/siteData.json could save 23.6KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=3833005&p=72623&s=0&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=0&coppa=0&kdntuid=1 could save 1.6KiB (***% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.2KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://media.complex.com/common/misc/siteData.json could save 8.2KiB (30% reduction).
Minifying http://www.lyricsmode.com/i/js/common.js?1612071054 could save 2.7KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.lyricsmode.com/i/js/main_page.js could save 1.3KiB (38% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 918B (23% reduction).

Minifying https://media.complex.com/campaigns/2016-q3/doc-martens/video.html?autostart=false&campaignName=doc-martens-08-2016&unitType=FWBB-ROS3 could save 918B (23% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to lyricsmode.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 22 Dec 2016 11:33:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx9.lyricsmode.com 3600
MX relay.lyricsmode.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.lyricsmode.com
Rname hostmaster.lyricsmode.com
Serial Number 4043625785
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 178.18.22.163 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns1.lyricsmode.com 3598
NS ns.lyricsmode.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-11-30
Domain Age:
10 years 7 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: LYRICSMODE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS.LYRICSMODE.COM
Name Server: NS1.LYRICSMODE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=LYRICSMODE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LYRICSMODE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS.LYRICSMODE.COM
Name Server: NS1.LYRICSMODE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 17-apr-2015
Creation Date: 30-nov-2006
Expiration Date: 30-nov-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 22 Dec 2016 11:33:40 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lyricsmode.com widget